OPERA ROLES:

Belinda: Dido and Aeneas, Henry Purcell
Lawrence Opera Theater, summer 2016 (Conductor: Carlos Espinosa, Director: Matt Haney)

Patience: Patience, Arthur Sullivan
Cimarron Opera, summer 2016 (Conductor: Mervin Tay)

Mozart/Donna Anna*: The Classical Style, Steven Stucky (World Premier)
Carnegie Hall 2014 (Conductor: Robert Spano, Director: Mary Birnbaum)

Mozart/Donna Anna: The Classical Style, Steven Stucky
Ojai Music Festival Workshop 2014 (Musical Director: Jeremy Denk, Director: Mary Birnbaum)

Poppea: L’incoronazione di Poppea, Claudio Monteverdi
New England Conservatory 2014 (Conductor: Joseph Mechavich, Director: Steven Goldstein)

Angelica: Suor Angelica, Giacomo Puccini
New England Conservatory 2013 (Director: Joshua Major)

Nella: Gianni Schicchi, Giacomo Puccini
Juilliard Opera 2009 (Conductor: Kenneth Merrill, Director: Edward Berkeley)

La Gloria: La Doriclea, Francesco Cavalli (American Premier)
Juilliard Opera 2008 (Conductor: Kenneth Merrill, Director: Edward Berkeley)

Il Furore: La Doriclea, Francesco Cavalli (American Permier)
Juilliard Opera 2008 (Conductor: Kenneth Merrill, Director: Edward Berkeley)

Anna Hope: The Mother of Us All, Virgil Thomson
Juilliard Opera 2007 (Conductor: Kenneth Merrill, Director: Edward Berkeley)

* indicates first cover

CONCERT, SOLO, AND ORATORIO:

Nature in Music, recital for voice and horn, January 2017
Tonganoxie, KS, horn Kelly Misko, pianist Ellen Bottorff

An Easter Celebration, featured soloist, First Congregational Church, 2016
Tonganoxie, KS, pianist Ellen Bottorff

Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem; soloist, New Haven Symphony Orchestra 2014
Hartford, CT; Conductor: William Boughton

Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem; soloist, New Haven Symphony Orchestra 2014
New Haven, CT; Conductor: William Boughton

Bewitched by Opera, featured soloist, Opera Providence 2014

Tuesday Night New Music, featured soloist, Jordan Hall 2013 (World Premier)
The Song of the Earth (for soprano and electronics), Composer: Xiaoxia Zhang

Charity Benefit Concert: solo concert 2011 with pianist Stacey Wright

EDUCATION AND TRAINING:
New England Conservatory (Boston, MA) MM in Voice 2014
The Juilliard School (New York, NY) BM in Voice 2009
New England Conservatory Summer Opera Studio (Boston, MA) 2013
Académie internationale d’été de Nice (Nice, FR) 2007

DISTICTIONS AND HONORS:
South Coast Opera Club Scholarship 2013
Tatiana Troyanos Scholarship, The Juilliard School 2005-2009
Merit Scholarship, New England Conservatory 2012-2014

MASTERCLASSES: Thomas Hampson, Marilyn Horne, Jane Eaglen, Edith Wiens
MAJOR TEACHERS: Bradley Williams, Cynthia Hoffmann, Anne DeLaunay
COACHES: John Moriarty, Michael Strauss, Stephen Lord, JJ Penna, Timothy Steele
DIRECTORS: Joshua Major, Steven Goldstein, Mary Birnbaum, Edward Berkeley
DANCE/MOVEMENT: Melinda Sullivan, Jeanne Slater
ACTING: Steven Goldstein, Scott Fielding, Edward Berkeley, Joshua Major